0.00 Rating

SKU: 1.00 KG Stock Available
Anise oil is used in cooking, fragrance, and skin care products.

Market Price ৳ 3595.20 -28.00 %
Haat Price ৳ 2808.00

Details

Illicium verum is a medium-sized evergreen tree native to Vietnam and China. The star-shaped pericarps of I. verum fruit are taken shortly before ripening to yield a spice with a flavor similar to anise. Anise oil is used in cooking, fragrance, and skin c

SKU Details

Color Brownis Black
Size N/A
Weight 1.00
Manufacturer SCM

Related

Products

Products in Same Category

  • Free Shipping

    For all oders over BDT 2000

  • Secure Payment

    100% secure payment

  • 24/7 Support

    Online top support